Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Our Teachers
Home
About Our School
Our Teachers
Alumni
What's New
Achievements
Photos
Admissions
Activities
cLuBs cOrnEr
SSG Eleksyon '07
Contact us - Guestbook

faculty.jpg

Teaching is an instinctual art, mindful of potential, craving of realizations, a pausing, seamless process.
 
"Teaching is such a noble profession such as that you doesn't earn riches and accolades for what you do and instead earns hardships and troubles yet our teachers still didn't leave us...
 
To our HS teachers,
goodbye and thank you for all the things you taught us, we will forever cherish all those happy and sad memories we shared with you for all of our lives.
 - SENIORS '06 - '07 (PIONEERS)
 

School Faculty and Administration
(SY 2007 - 08)
 
Ms. Melissa Salengga
Advisory section: I - Jupiter
Subjects Taught: English I and English IV
 
 
Mr. Robert Cuevas
Advisory section: I - Mars
Subjects Taught: Science I and MAPEH IV

 
Ms. Djoannah Ayleon
Advisory section: I - Mercury
Subjects Taught: Math I and Math IV

 
Mr. Jerwin Jude Coladilla
School Newspaper Adviser
Advisory section: I - Venus
Subjects Taught: Filipino I and Filipino IV

 
Mr. Rolando Afunggol
School Newspaper Adviser/ Computer Administrator
Advisory section: II - Abueva
Subjects Taught: English II and English III

 
Ms. Jeany Baldemora
School Newspaper Adviser
Advisory section: II - Francisco
Subjects Taught: Filipino II and Araling Panlipunan II

 
Mrs. Ma. Concepcion Afurong
Advisory section: II - Amorsolo
Subjects Taught: Araling Panlipunan III and Science II

 
Mrs. Imelda Avino
Advisory section: III - Socrates
Subjects Taught: Math II and Math III

 
Ms. Jeanette F. Banez
School newspaper Adviser
Advisory section: III - Aristotle
Subjects Taught: MAPEH III and Filipino III

 
Mrs. Catherine Albunag
TLE Club Adviser
Advisory section: III - Russell
Subjects Taught: TLE III

 
 Mrs. Arsenia San Juan
Guidance Counselor/ TLE Club Adviser
Advisory section: IV - Gomez
Subjects Taught: Science II, Science III and Science IV

 
Mr. Victor David
Supreme Student Government (SSG) Adviser
Advisory section: IV - Burgos
Subjects Taught: TLE I and TLE IV

 
Mr. Noel Mendoza
Advisory section: IV - Zamora
Subjects Taught: Araling Panlipunan I and Araling Panlipunan IV
 
Ms. Mabelle Valdecantos
Computer Teacher
 
 Mr. Frederick G. Byrd Jr.
OIC - Principal
Advisory section: II - Molina
Subjects Taught: TLE II and MAPEH IV