Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Achievements

Home
About Our School
Our Teachers
Alumni
What's New
Achievements
Photos
Admissions
Activities
cLuBs cOrnEr
SSG Eleksyon '07
Contact us - Guestbook

www.Bigoo.ws www.Bigoo.ws www.Bigoo.ws www.Bigoo.ws www.Bigoo.ws www.Bigoo.ws

Glittery texts by bigoo.ws

www.Bigoo.ws www.Bigoo.ws www.Bigoo.ws www.Bigoo.ws www.Bigoo.ws www.Bigoo.ws www.Bigoo.ws

Glittery texts by bigoo.ws

Eto ang mga patunay na ang school namin ay nagbibigay ng mura pero de kalidad na edukasyon sa mga batang Paeteņo.

Photobucket - Video and Image
                                    Hosting

CHAMPION - 2007 Anilag Ethnic Street Dancing Competition
 
Academics/Quiz Bee:

Finalist- Ika-9 na Tagisang Pilipino Culture and Heritage Quiz Bee (2006)
(Rene James Balandra, Jorlan Aquino, Jemuel Sutare)
 
1st place - Unit Level 2006 STEP Skills Competition ( Bartending )
Jonathaniel Conde
 
1st place - Unit Level 2006 STEP Skills Competition ( Welding )
Joebert Solis
 
3rd place- National Historical Institute (NHI) Historical Quiz Bee (2006) 
(Rene James Balandra)
 
5th place- ika-8 Tagisang Pilipino Culture and Heritage Quiz Bee (2005) 
(Rene James Balandra, Jorlan Aquino, Karen Afurong)
 
2nd place- Division Culture and Heritage Quiz Bee (2005)- 
(Rene James Balandra, Jorlan Aquino, Karen Afurong)
 
Altamero Afurong Math Quiz Bee 2006-
1st place-Ma. Carmina Viray
2nd place- Michael Kakilala
5th place- Rowena Galvan
6th place- Jacklyn Selga
7th place- Patricia de Chavez
9th place- Marjorie de Rosas
10th place- Rene James Balandra
 
Brain Wizard 2004-
1st place- Rene James Balandra
Finalists-  Dean Leo Baldemor
                Moniko Afunggol
 
MTAP Math I-  (2005)
Jose Mari Gotiangco

Arts/Music/Dancing:

Anilag 2006 Ethnic Street Dancing Competition- 4th place
 
Division STEP Skills Competition ( Cocktail Mixing)-
2004- 1st place- Kenneth Madriguerra
2005- 1st place- Jonathaniel Conde
Division STEP Skills Competition ( Portrait Making)-
2004-  2nd place- Jorlan Aquino
 
 
Unit Level STEP Skills Competition (Fruit and Vegetable Garnishing)-
2003- 2nd place- Renson Dalagan
 
 

tHe cArVer's cOrNeR

8848.jpg

The Carver's awards in its first four years of existence...
 
DIVISION SECONDARY SCHOOLS PRESS CONFERENCE-
 
2006-
Best School Paper in Laguna (Filipino, Bracket B)
 
2nd place - Editorial Page
2nd place - News Page
3rd place - Sports Page          
1st place - Layout/Page Design
 
2005-
2nd place- Editorial Page
 
2004-
6th Best School Paper in Laguna (Filipino, Bracket B)
4th place- Editorial Page
7th place- News Page
8th place- Feature Page
8th place- Sports Page          
8th place- Page Design
 
2003-
5th place- Feature Page
8th place-  Sports Page

Poten and Eliseo Quesada Memorial National High School
 * Manila East Road, Brgy. 9-Ibaba Del Norte* 
Paete, Laguna * 
Philippines * 4016